NCAOAF Committees

The President and NCAOAF Executive are Ex-Officio members of all committees. 

Agriculture
Kevin Hardison, NCDA&CS, Chair (919-707-3123)
Matt Buchanan, Chaplain & NCAOAF West Vice-President, NC Mountain State Fair (828-687-1414)
Eddie Pitzer, Wayne Regional Agricultural Fair (919-922-7642)


Agricultural Fairs Best in Show
Mary Ann Cooper, Chair, Cabarrus County Fair (704-793-3988)
Dave Barkley, Cape Fear Fair & Expo (910-612-1385)
Brenda Toppin, Chowan County Fair (252-482-4057)
Sherri Volk, Chowan County Fair (252-333-5013)
Linda Kay Biddle, Cabarrus County Fair (704-436-6966)
Jennifer Lackey, Cleveland County Fair (704-472-8162)
Sandra Head, Wayne County Fair (919-736-8432)


Associate Member Committee
Debbie Powers, Powers Great American Midways (910-431-2315)


Awards Committee
Bruce Davis, Lee Regional Fair, Chair (910-574-1015)
Lloyd Moody, East Vice-President, Lenoir County Fair (888-522-2966)
Matt Buchanan, Chaplain & NCAOAF West Vice-President, NC Mountain State Fair (828-687-1414)
Cheryl Hartley, Chair, Dixie Classic Fair (336-727-2236)


Constitution and Bylaws
EC Toppin, Parliamentarian, Chair, Chowan Regional Agricultural Fair (252-333-9723)
Milton Ingram, Wayne Regional Agricultural Fair (919-734-1217)
Vinnon Williams, Davidson County Agricultural Fair (336-596-0504)
Convention & Workshop Committee,
Chair, Milton Ingram, Wayne Regional Agricultural Fair (919-734-1217)
Ronnie Turner, NCAOAF Past President, Lee Regional Fair (919-770-7390)

Subcommittees:

Auction:
Sherri Volk, Chair, Chowan County Fair (252-333-5013)
Bob Walston, Wilson County American Legion Fair (252-237-8443)
Debbie Carter, Cape Fear Fair & Expo (910-508-0252)
Phyllis Ross, Pitt County American Legion Fair (252-758-6916)
Darlene Turner, Lee Regional Fair (919-353-0087)

Program:
Milton Ingram, Chair, Wayne Regional Agricultural Fair (919-734-1217)
Allen Faircloth, Robeson Regional Agricultural Fair (910-734-2733)
Ronnie Turner, Lee Regional Fair (919-770-7390)
Kevin Hardison, NCDA&CS (919-707-3123)

Sergeant of Arms:
Gary Price, Chair, Hickory American Legion Fair (828-234-1860)
Lowell Summey, Co-Chair, Drexel Community Fair (828-448-0111)
Allan Caldwell, Hickory American Legion Fair (828-758-2215)
Tom Ingersoll, Drexel Community Fair (828-430-0753)
Keith Massey, Drexel Community Fair (828-238-3691)
Danny Powell, Drexel Community Fair (828-413-0842)
Zane Stillwell, Hickory American Legion Fair (828-291-4850)
Billy Ray Thomas, Wayne Regional Agricultural Fair (919-738-7713)
Charlie Noe, Davidson County Fair (336-407-7574)
Bob Sink, Davidson County Fair (336-242-3522)
Curtis Leonard, Davidson County Fair (336-239-6150)
Jim Nance, Davidson County Fair (336-425-4456)


Showcase:
Claudine Davis, Chair, NC State Fair (919- 839-4501)
Don Deal, Drexel Community Fair (828-443-7273)
Bobby McLamb, Artist and Attractions (919-219-4404)
Sponsorship Committee:


Associates:
Debbie Powers, Powers Great American Midways (910-431-2315)
General Sponsorship Committee:
Eddie Pitzer, Wayne Regional Agricultural Fair (919-922-7642)
Hubert Bullard, Cumberland County Fair (843-385-3180)
Dixon Britt, Robeson County Fair (910-734-8680)


Workshop
Milton Ingram, Co-Chair, Wayne Regional Agricultural Fair (919-734-1217)
Ronnie Turner, Lee Regional Fair (919-770-7390)


Executive Committee
Johnny Love, NCAOAF West Vice President, Rowan County (704-798-8934)
Lloyd Moody, NCAOAF East Vice-President, Lenoir County Fair (888-522-2966)
Matt Buchanan, Chaplain & NCAOAF West Vice-President, NC Mountain State Fair (828-687-1414)
Milton Ingram, Wayne Regional Agricultural Fair (919-734-1217)
Ronnie Turner, NCAOAF Past President, Lee Regional Fair (919-770-7390)
Bonnie Holloman, NCAOAF (919-607-1370)


Legislative
Lloyd Moody, East Vice-President, Lenoir County Fair (888-522-2966)
Bess Brinkley, McBride Concessions (336-394-3157)
Richard Holshouser, Lee Regional Fair (919-770-5077)
Bobby Jenks, Cleveland County Fair (704-472-8162)
Milton Ingram, Wayne Regional Agricultural Fair (919-734-1217)
Eddie Pitzer, Wayne Regional Agricultural Fair (919-922-7642) Debbie Powers, NC Association of Fairs (Associate Representative) (910-431-2315) Ken Ross, Pitt County American Legion Fair (252-758-6916) EC Toppin, Chowan County Regional Fair (252-333-9723) Sherri Volk, Chowan County Regional Fair (252-333-5013) Vinnon Williams, Davidson County Agricultural Fair (336-596-0504)
Coble D. Wilson, Roberson County Fair (910-734-0083)


Membership & Grievance
Allan Caldwell, Hickory American Legion Fair (828-758-2215)
Eddie Pitzer, Wayne Regional Agricultural Fair (919-922-7642)
Ronnie Turner, NCAOAF Past President, Lee Regional Fair (919-770-7390)


Nominations Committee
Ronnie Turner, NCAOAF Past President, Lee Regional Fair (919-770-7390)
Vinnon Williams, Davidson County Agricultural Fair (336-596-0504)
Don Deal, Drexel Community Fair (828-443-7273)


Scholarship Committee
Allan Caldwell, Hickory American Legion Fair (828-758-2215)
Lowell Summey, Drexel Community Fair (828-448-0111)
Sherri Volk, Chowan County Fair (252-333-5013)
Cathy Price-Horton, NC Association of Ag, Fairs (919-413-9544)


Appointed Offices
Milton Ingram, Wayne Regional Agri. Fair, Past President Representative & Recording Secretary (919-734-1217)
Matt Buchanan, Chaplain & NCAOAF West Vice-President, NC Mountain State Fair (828-687-1414)